Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28
new products

100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km optical transceiver with Hot-pluggable For Fibre Channel and 100G Ethernet SMF 5G Network transceiver module

T100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km industrial optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-4LR4T) is designed for 100G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km (w/ FEC) on duplex single-mode fibers.
  • item no.:

    100G QSFP28 4WDM 10k
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40℃~+85℃
  • Data Rate:

    4X25Gb/s
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm
  • Connector:

    duplex LC
product details
5G Network Optical Module 100G Ethernet And Fiber Channel 100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km Optical Transceiver SMF Optical Transceiver Industrial-Temperature For Data Centers

Features

Distance
 10 km                                                                                                        
Data Rate (max)
103.1 Gb/s
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
-40
High End Case Temperature (°C)
85
Diagnostics
Digital
Transmitter
4x DFB Laser
Receiver
PIN
Voltage Supply
3.3
Connector
LC
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm
Description

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN ROSA
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 4WDM4-10 MSA, and CPRI/eCPRI
  • Data rate up to 103Gbps
  • 4 CWDM wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm
  • Reach up to 10km on SMF with FEC
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range -40 to 85°C (I-temp)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
Applications
  • 100G Ethernet
  • CPRI/eCPRI
WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 
  • Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. Cisco/ Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility. 
  • Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP .  Every month sales qty transceivers  more than 10W pcs .   
  • OEM Compatible  transceivers  have  3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional  return , 1 year replacement  or repair . Brand transceivers  have 1 year warranty .  
  • Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery. Shenzhen sales center, Shenzhen OEM/ODM factory , Shenzhen  warehouse , HK warehouse  , USA  San Francisco  branch  to support fast service and shipment .
Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 100GBASE QSFP28 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Module 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 100GB 40KM 5G Optical Module

    Buy 100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km) & price list on Topstar, buy now!

  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver 100G QSFP28 CWDM 2KM MPO Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module,which is 10GBASE 100G QSFP28 CWDM 2KM. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.

  • 100GBASE QSFP28 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100GB 100M SR Transceiver Module

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.

  • Finisar FTLC1152SGPL  QSFP28 100GBASE-IR4 Finisar FTLC1152SGPL compatible 100GBASE-IR4 CWDM QSFP 2KM QSFP28 module

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant with the QSFP MSA,CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts  them  to 4 output  channels   of electrical data.

  • Finisar FTLC9551REPM QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 Finisar FTLC9551REPM compatible 100GBASE-SR4 OTU4&128G 100m QSFP

    This product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.

  • Finisar FTLC1152SGPL  QSFP28 100GBASE-IR4 Finisar FTLC1151RDPL compatible 100GBASE-LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

  • Finisar FTLC1151RDPL  100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Finisar FTLC1151RDPL Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Optical Module

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!