Optical Transceiver Module
200G QSFP56/QSFP-DD
new products

200G QSFP56 FR4 2km Designed for 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-FR4 and Fibre Channel 5G Network transceiver module

QSFP-DD optical module, QSFP-DD optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 200G optical module, QSFP-DD 200G optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 400G optical module, QSFP-DD 400G optical fiber module; currently QSFP28 optical module has four electrical channels. Each channel operates at 10Gbps or 25Gbps and supports 40G and 100G Ethernet applications. 
  • item no.:

    200G FR4 QSFP DD/QSF
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40℃~+85℃
  • Data Rate:

    4X50Gb/s
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    duplex LC
product details
5G Network Optical Module 200G Ethernet And Fiber Channel 200G FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver Industrial-Temperature For Data Centers

Features

QSFP-DD optical module, QSFP-DD optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 200G optical module, QSFP-DD 200G optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 400G optical module, QSFP-DD 400G optical fiber module; currently QSFP28 optical module has four electrical channels. Each channel operates at 10Gbps or 25Gbps and supports 40G and 100G Ethernet applications. The newly formed QSFP-DD team plans to increase the number of channels to eight, with up to 25 Gbps per channel through NRZ modulation or up to 50 Gbps per channel through PAM4 modulation, supporting 200 Gbps or 400 Gbps optical transmission. 


WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 

  • Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. Cisco/ Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility. 
  • Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP .  Every month sales qty transceivers  more than 10W pcs .   
  • OEM Compatible  transceivers  have  3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional  return , 1 year replacement  or repair . Brand transceivers  have 1 year warranty .  
  • Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery. Shenzhen sales center, Shenzhen OEM/ODM factory , Shenzhen  warehouse , HK warehouse  , USA  San Francisco  branch  to support fast service and shipment .



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!