Optical Transceiver Module
400G OSFP / QSFP-DD
new products

400G Ethernet And Fiber Channel 400G-ER8 40km SMF Optical Transceiver Industrial-Temperature For Data Centers 5G Network Optical Module

QSFP-DD optical module, QSFP-DD optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 200G optical module, QSFP-DD 200G optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 400G optical module, QSFP-DD 400G optical fiber module; currently QSFP28 optical module has four electrical channels. Each channel operates at 10Gbps or 25Gbps and supports 40G and 100G Ethernet applications. 
  • item no.:

    400G-ER8 QSFP DD/QSF
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40℃~+85℃
  • Data Rate:

    400Gb/s
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    duplex LC
product details
400G Ethernet And Fiber Channel 400G-ER8 Optical Transceiver Industrial-Temperature For Data Centers 5G Network Optical Module

Features

QSFP-DD optical module, QSFP-DD optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 200G optical module, QSFP-DD 200G optical fiber module, QSFP-DD 400G optical module, QSFP-DD 400G optical fiber module; currently QSFP28 optical module has four electrical channels. Each channel operates at 10Gbps or 25Gbps and supports 40G and 100G Ethernet applications. The newly formed QSFP-DD team plans to increase the number of channels to eight, with up to 25 Gbps per channel through NRZ modulation or up to 50 Gbps per channel through PAM4 modulation, supporting 200 Gbps or 400 Gbps optical transmission. The MSA team said that at a 400Gbps transfer rate, the QSFP-DD package enables a single switch slot with a combined bandwidth of 14.4zbps to meet fast-growing data center traffic growth.


WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 

  • Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. Cisco/ Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility. 
  • Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP .  Every month sales qty transceivers  more than 10W pcs .   
  • OEM Compatible  transceivers  have  3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional  return , 1 year replacement  or repair . Brand transceivers  have 1 year warranty .  
  • Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery. Shenzhen sales center, Shenzhen OEM/ODM factory , Shenzhen  warehouse , HK warehouse  , USA  San Francisco  branch  to support fast service and shipment .



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 400G FR4  QSFP DD/QSFP 400G QSFP-DD FR8 PAM4 2km optical module Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD Duplex LC for 400G Ethernet 400GBASE-FR8 and 5G Network

    Designed for 400G Ethernet 400GBASE-FR8 links over duplex single mode fibers, theTOPSTAR 400G QSFP-DD FR8 optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 2km using LWDM wavelengths (1273.55nm, 1277.89nm, 1282.26nm, 1286.66nm, 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm).

  • 400G QSFP-DD LR8 2km Finisar FTCD1323E1PCL 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

    Form Factor:  QSFP-DD Finisar’s FTCD1323E1PCL LR8 QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bs and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx.

  • TOP-SFP-6.25G-SR SFP+ 6G Top-trans 6.25G 850nm 300m SR SFP Transceiver

    This 850 nm VCSEL 6Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber (Table 1). The specifications and specifications of the product must be disclosed on the Topstar's Website.

  • 100BASE EX 40KM SFP Original Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL 100BASE EX SFP Optical Transceivers

    Finisar's FTLF1323P1xTR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • Multirate 80km XFP Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL Multirate ZR 80km XFP Transceiver

    Finisar's 10Gb/s 80km TDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. Multirate 80km XFP complies with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The ZR 80km XFP optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • 40G QSFP LC 2km Finisar FTL4C1QL2L RoHS-6 40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Form Factor:  QSFP+ Finisar’s FTL4C1QL2L QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 up to 2km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • Finisar FTLX6614MCC Finisar FTLX6614MCC FTLX6611MCC 10GBASE DWDM Tunable 40KM XFP

    This product is a 10Gb/s XFP DWDM transceiver module,which is 10GBASE 40KM DWDM XFP. Finisar FTLX6614MCC transceiver has a maximum reach of 40km at 10.5 Gb/s data rate.

  • 100GBASE QSFP28 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!