Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM) compatible with Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ ), Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE), etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    155M
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Wavelength:

    Tx1550/Rx1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC simplex
product details

Cisco GLC-BX40-D-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module


Features   

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1310nmFP Laser diode transmitter
  • In GaAs PIN photo diode receiver
  • Up to 155Mbps data rate operation
  • Up to 40KM on 9/125μmSMF
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFPMSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature Commercial:0°Cto +70°C Extended:-10°Cto +80°C Industrial:-40°Cto+85°C

Compatible with

  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S
  • 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS
  • Catalyst WS-C6506-E
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PS
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3C
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T-S
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
  • Catalyst WS-C3850-12S
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24S
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4506-GB-T
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-S
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-4928-10GE
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-S
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L
  • Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48PS
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-L
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TSS-RF
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6748-SFP
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • Catalyst 3650 Series Switch
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24PS
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900M
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+TS
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS
  • Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TS
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
  • ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS
  • 5500 Series Wireless Controller
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4612-SFP-E
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-L
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S-E
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E
  • Catalyst 6880-X Series Extensible Fixed Aggregation Switch
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8S
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P
  • Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E






Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!