Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment. Such as Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ ), Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE), etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    1.25G
  • Distance:

    550m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Features 



  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  • Up to 550M transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C    Extended: -10°C to +80°C   Industrial: -40°C to +85°C


Compatible with

  • Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA
  • Cisco WS-C3560-8PC
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
  • Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-S
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
  • Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • Cisco C6800IA-48TD
  • Cisco 4400 4431
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2T
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24TS
  • Cisco 11500 CSS11506-2AC
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ
  • Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T
  • Cisco 11500 CSS5-SCM-2GE
  • Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP
  • Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-L
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco NAM2204-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-S
  • Cisco C6800-48P-SFP-XL
  • Cisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
  • Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Cisco 2350-48TD-S
  • Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T
  • Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
  • Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
  • Cisco 4400 4451-X
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960-24LC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
  • Cisco 4400 4331
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B
  • Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L
  • Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
  • Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-S
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720
  • Cisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
  • Cisco C6880-X
  • Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • Cisco 3900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • Cisco N10-S6100
  • Cisco 4900 WS-C4948
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • Cisco 4400 4351
  • Cisco ME-2400-24TS-A
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
  • Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L
  • Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
  • Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
  • Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
  • Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
  • Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
  • Cisco 2960S-F48TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • Cisco C6800-48P-SFP
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S
  • Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
  • Cisco 3945
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
  • Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
  • Cisco 7201
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco 2921
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
  • Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
  • Cisco N20-I6584
  • Cisco N10-E0600
  • Cisco WS-C3750-48PS
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
  • Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • Cisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQ
  • Cisco 3825
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
  • Cisco IE-3000-4TC
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
  • Cisco 11500 CSS11501
  • Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX
  • Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE
  • Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E
  • Cisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TS
  • Cisco 4400 4321
  • Cisco 7300 CISCO7301
  • Cisco WS-C3560-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
  • Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • Cisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS
  • Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP
  • Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
  • Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S
  • Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TS
  • Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS
  • Cisco 11500 CSS11506-2DC
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA
  • Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
  • Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Cisco 7300-NSE-150
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
  • Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
  • Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
  • Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
  • Cisco 11500 CSS11503-DC
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS
  • Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E
  • Cisco N10-S6200
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • Cisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP
  • Cisco WS-C3560-24TS
  • Cisco 2960S-F24TS-S
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
  • Cisco CISCO892FW-K9
  • Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-12S
  • Cisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P
  • Cisco CISCO892F-K9
  • Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
  • Cisco 3845
  • Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Cisco 2350-48TD-SD (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-S
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco WS-C3560-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
  • Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
  • Cisco 2900 WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
  • Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-L
  • Cisco 2951
  • Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8S
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
  • Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-48PS
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
  • Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
  • Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3030-DEL
  • Cisco ASA5500 SSM-4GE
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
  • Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-X
  • Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3040-FSC
  • Cisco N10-E0440
  • Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B
  • Cisco ME-2400-24TS-D
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • Cisco 3925
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco IE-3010-24TC
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
  • Cisco IE-3000-8TC
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Cisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Cisco 11500 CSS11503-AC
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
  • Cisco 7200 NPE-G2
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G
  • Cisco 12000 10x1GE-SFP-LC-B
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PS
  • Cisco EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco 11500 CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Cisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LC
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco WS-C3750-48TS
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Cisco A901-12C-F-D
  • Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
  • Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
  • Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
  • Cisco C6800IA-48TD
  • Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D
  • Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA
  • Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
  • Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
  • Cisco A901-4C-F-D
  • Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-L







Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!