Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 25GE SR LC 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver


Form Factor: 
SFP28

Finisar's FTLF8536P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    25G SFP28 LC100m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    25.78 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    100 m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:100 m
Data Rate (max):25.78 Gb/s
Protocol:25G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm Band

Product Feature:


Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1.2W maximum power consumption
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!