Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX1370W4BTL 10G CPRI Wireless 1.4km Industrial Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX1370W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 1.4 km at up to 9.8304 Gb/s data rates for CPRI, OBSAI, LTE, or other Wireless applications.  They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, CPRI Rev 5.0 and OBSAI Rev V4.2.  The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU.


  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 1.4m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40-85
  • Data Rate:

    10 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    1.4km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:1.4 km
Data Rate (max):10 Gb/s
Protocol:Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band


Product Feature:


Up to 9.8304 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic footprint
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead free
Up to 1.4 km on 9.8304 Gb/s on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Industrial operating temperature range -40°C to 85°C
1 Watt Maximum Power Consumption



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!