Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL 10GBASE-LRM 220m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1371D3BCL is a "linear module" i.e. it employs a linear receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host board EDC PHY with a linear receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, 

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 220m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-70
  • Data Rate:

    10.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    220m
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:220 m
Data Rate (max):10.3 Gb/s
Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 10.3Gb/s 10GBASE-LRM bit rate
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of up to 220m
Uncooled directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser at 1310 nm
Receiver linear electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!