Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX1772M3BCL 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX1772M3BCL 10Gb/s Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432, and support 10G SONET, SDH, OTN, IEEE 802.3ae, 8x/10x Fibre Channel and 6.144G/9.83 CPRI.  These transceivers have higher optical transmit power and better receiver sensitivity than 1310nm 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR-1 transceivers.  They support an optical link budget of 17dB to compensate for the higher fiber attenuation loss at 1310nm over 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. 

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 40km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-75
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:40 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compatible SONET OC-192 Compatible 10x Fibre Channel Compatible 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):75
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band


Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
17dB optical link budget for up to 40km over G.652 single mode fiber
Supports 6.144, 8.5G and from 9.83 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Power dissipation <1.5W
-5°C to 75°C temperature range
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions


Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!