Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX3971DTCxx 1.2G-11.3G 40km Industrial Temperature DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX3971DTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1G-10G Ethernet, 2x-10x Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic.  The transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 40km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40-85
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Wavelength:

    C-Band DWDM Fixed
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:40 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compatible 1x Fibre Channel Compatible 2x Fibre Channel Compatible 4x Fibre Channel Compatible 8x Fibre Channel Compatible SONET OC-192 Compatible 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible Wireless CPRI Compatible
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DWDM EML
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:C-Band DWDM Fixed


Product Feature:


100 GHz spacing, DWDM C-band
Up to 40km link length
1.2G through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
1.6W max power consumption* at 85°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant
Case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C




Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!