Optical Transceiver Module
SFP+ Modules
new products

Gigabit SFP-10G-LR Compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S 1310nm 10km 10G Switch

TOP-SFP+-10G-LR optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for tele-communication and data communication with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver is Compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S, can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.


  • item no.:

    TOP-SFP+-10G-LR
  • lead time:

    1-3 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • payment:

    EXW
  • price range:

    1-10/32.5$
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    10G
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    Single port LC/SC
product details

Gigabit SFP-10G-LR Compatibility Matrix 1310nm 10km 10G Switch

Gigabit SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km


PRODUCT FEATURES

●  SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

●  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

●  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●  Hot pluggable

●  10Gb/s serial optical interface

●  Up to 10km distance

●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA

●  High transmission margin

●  +3.3V single power supply

●  Below <1W power consumption

●  SFP mechanical interface

 

APPLICATIONS

●  10G Base-LR/LW

●  10G Fiber Channel

 

STANDARD

●  SFP+ MSA Compliant

●  SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

●  IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

●  Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

●  FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

●  FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

●  RoHS compliant


Professional Service

1.Quality: Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.


2.Compatibility: 100% testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.


3.Warranty: If cargoes have any problem, just provide related photos or DDM screen shot, we support 1 month unconditional return, 1 year replacement or repair. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.


4.Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S SFP 10G Optical LC Transceiver 850nm 300m SFP+ Module

    SFP+ 10G 300M 850nm optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimode fiber (MMF).This SFP is compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S. The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.

  • 10G 1310nm 220m 10gb Cisco Switches SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 1310nm 220m DCN Multiplexing

    TOP-SFP+-10G-LRM optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for tele-communication and data communication with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

  • 10G 1550nm 40km ISP Network SFP 10g 1550nm 40km Compatible with HP A550 Fibre Optic Equipments

    TOP-SFP+10G-ER-H is Compatible with Compatible with HP A550.SFP+ 10G 40KM 1550nm optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The trans-ceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.

  • 10G 1550nm 80km 10 Gig SFP Compatible with Cisco- WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S 80km 1550nm Optical Transmitter

    TOP-SFP+10G-ZR-C is Compatible with Cisco- WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S.SFP+10G 80KM 1550 optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The trans-ceiver  can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for dataom and storage applications.

  • 10G 1550nm 100km Cisco Network 10g SFP Module 1550nm 100km Optical Fiber Cable

    This SFP+ 1550nm transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

  • 10G 1550nm 120km Transceiver Juniper Switch Compatible 1550nm 10G 120km SFP Optical Transceiver

    TOPSTAR's TOP-SFP+-10G-120 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TOP-SFP+-10G-120 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.  The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links.  The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

  • SFP+ 25G 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Switch 25G 1310nm 10km Sfp And Sfp+ Compatibility Huawei Network Equipment

    25G SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module OEM manufacturer. Can compatible with Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE,etc. switch. Buy and customize fiber optical products from Topstar !

  • SFP+ 10g 1550nm 40km TOP-SFP+-10G-ER-C SFP+ 10g 1550nm 40km Compatible With HP A550 Fibre Optic Equipments

    TOP-SFP+10G-ER-C is Compatible with Compatible Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S.SFP+10G 40KM 1550nm optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The trans-ceiver  can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!