Optical Transceiver Module
40GB 100GB Transceiver
new products

Hot-pluggable Finisar FTL4S1QE1C 40GE 240m SWDM4 QSFP Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
QSFP+

Finisar’s FTL4S1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    40G QSFP LC 240m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    41.2 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    240m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:240 m
Data Rate (max):41.2 Gb/s
Protocol:40G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x SWDM VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm Band

Feature:


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
240m operation over duplex OM3 MMF (350m over OM4, 440m over OM5)
Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
Uncooled 4x10 Gb/s SWDM transmitter
Built-in SWDM mux and demux
Power dissipation < 2.5W
Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
XLPPI electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
RoHS-6 compliant

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!