Optical Transceiver Module
40GB 100GB Transceiver
new products

Hot-pluggable FTLC9141RENM 100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

  • item no.:

    100G CFP4 MPO 100m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    103.1 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    100m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    MPO (MTP12)
product details

Product Description:


Distance:100 m
Data Rate (max):103.1 Gb/s
Protocol:100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x VCSEL Array
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO (MTP12)
Wavelength:850nm Band


Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <4W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
4x25G electrical interface
Single MPO12 receptacle
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!