Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Hot-pluggable Type 2 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

Product Description:


Distance:10 km
Data Rate (max):425 Gb/s
Protocol:400G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:8x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD Type 2 form factor

Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <13W
RoHS-6 compliant
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Aligned with IEEE 802.bs
8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles

I2C management interface

  • item no.:

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 10k
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    400G
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details
Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!