Optical Transceiver Module
100G CFP CFP2 CFP4
new products

100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • item no.:

    TOP-CFP-100G-LR4
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Brand new
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    100GB
  • Distance:

    10KM
  • Wavelength:

    1310NM
  • Connector:

    MPO/MTP/LC
product details

100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

The 100G CFP 100GBASE-LR4 10KM CFP Transceiver is compatible with Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista etc. equipments for 5G wireless network solution.


Features

Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant
CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant
Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs
Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm)
10x10G Electrical Serial Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10)
MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
+3.3V power supply
Power consumption less than 12W
Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃
Duplex SC or LC Receptacle
ROHs-6 compliant


Applications

100GBase-LR4 Ethernet
ITU-T OTU4

100G CFP Transceiver

Professional Service

Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

SFP transceiver


Compatibility

Testing in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc devices to guarantee 100% compatible with your equipment. 

optical module supplier


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered

fiber transceiver manufacturer

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 100G CFP2 Optical Fiber Transceiver 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10KM 100G Optical Fiber Transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10KM is 4 channels, 4*25gbp/s, transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP2 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver 100G CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 100GBASE 40KM Optical Transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 40KM transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP4 10KM Optical Transceiver 100G CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 100G 10KM Optical Transceiver

    The 100G CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP4 Transceiver 100G CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 100Gbase 100M 850nm Transceiver

    The 100G CFP4 100BBASE-SR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP 100GBASE-ER4 Transceiver Juniper Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 CFP 100G 1310nm 40km Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 100GBASE-ER4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • Finisar FTLC9141RENM 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Finisar FTLC9141RENM Compatible 100GE CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m

    The Topstar’s100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

  • Finisar FTLC9141SENM 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Finisar FTLC9141SENM Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 and OTN Multirate 850nm 100m CFP4 Module

    The Topstar’s100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!