Optical Transceiver Module
News
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more
  • Cisco is seeing a tough climate for its networking business, but it's reporting better news on the AI and security fronts.
    Cisco is seeing a tough climate for its networking business, but it's reporting better news on the AI and security fronts.
    2024-02-19

    Cisco is seeing a tough climate for its networking business, but it's reporting better news on the AI and security fronts. After days of speculation, Cisco today announced a restructuring plan that will see the networking vendor cut 5%, or about 4,200 jobs, from its 84,900 workforce as it plans to c...

    read more
  • Cabling Options for 40G QSFP SR4 and 40G QSFP BiDi Transceivers
    Cabling Options for 40G QSFP SR4 and 40G QSFP BiDi Transceivers
    2023-12-19

    40G QSFP SR4 and 40G QSFP BiDi at a Glance Before we go any further, it’s better to first obtain some basic information about 40G QSFP SR4 and 40G QSFP BiDi transceiver. As they both used to support short-range (SR) 40G connectivity, the major difference lies in the protocols, namely ...

    read more
  • Introduction to Fiber Optic Patch Panel
    Introduction to Fiber Optic Patch Panel
    2023-11-03

    Introduction to Fiber Optic Patch Panel As we all know, fiber optic patch panel is a device used to connect two fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic cabling system. Due to the variety of fiber connectors, there is also a variety of fiber optic patch panel(Read more about adapters here!). Why do...

    read more
  • QSFP28 Modules’ Functional Mode Comparison
    QSFP28 Modules’ Functional Mode Comparison
    2023-09-11

    QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 SR4 is also a parallel optical transceiver. It offers four channels for transmitting and four channels for receiving, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps on 100 meters of multimode fiber, which is similar to the CFP LR4. However, the QSFP28 SR4 do...

    read more
  • Applications Of Fiber Optic Connectors And Analysis Of Connector Terminals
    Applications Of Fiber Optic Connectors And Analysis Of Connector Terminals
    2023-08-09

    Applications Of Fiber Optic Connectors And Analysis Of Connector Terminals In this article we will introduce user fiber optic connector (SC Connector), straight-through fiber optic connector (ST Connector), fixed fiber optic connector (FC Connector) and LC Connector and their applications,...

    read more
  • Why Use Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceivers?
    Why Use Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceivers?
    2023-07-27

    Why Use Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceivers? Tunable SFP+ is one kind of DWDM transceivers. It is commonly used in DWDM system. In the market, tunable SFP+ transceivers are often two to four times more expensive than DWDM SFP+ transceivers. Many may think DWDM SFP+ transceivers are enough in the DWDM sys...

    read more
first page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 last page

a total of14 pages

copyright © 2024 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!