Optical Transceiver Module
News
new products
  • Dr. Vipul Bhatt Presents at IPC 2020 on the Future of Multimode Links for Datacenters
    Dr. Vipul Bhatt Presents at IPC 2020 on the Future of Multimode Links for Datacenters
    2020-09-27

    Dr. Vipul Bhatt Presents at IPC 2020 on the Future of Multimode Links for Datacenters In this presentation we discuss the future of multimode links for datacenters.  We begin by highlighting an often ignored but proven fact that for short reaches, VCSEL-based optical transceivers are the most c...

    read more
  • COVID-19's impact on internet disruptions
    COVID-19's impact on internet disruptions
    2020-09-07

    COVID-19's impact on internet disruptions The COVID-19 pandemic has accelerated global internet disruptions considerably, with March seeing a 63% rise in global internet outages and other network failures compared to pre-pandemic figures in January. That’s according to a report released today from T...

    read more
  • 5G core network revenues are pushing towards US$1 billion in revenue in 2020
    5G core network revenues are pushing towards US$1 billion in revenue in 2020
    2020-09-07

    5G core network revenues are pushing towards US$1 billion in revenue in 2020, propelled by strong investment and growth in 5G networks. According to Dell’Oro Group’s Mobile Core Network Quarterly Report, service providers are ramping up their 5G Core market deployments – a trend that is expected to ...

    read more
  • as the global spread of the Internet and the digitization has disrupted the lives of people
    as the global spread of the Internet and the digitization has disrupted the lives of people
    2020-07-02

    Data storage demands these days continue to escalate at a rapid pace, as the global spread of the Internet and the digitization has disrupted the lives of people. According to a report, there would be around 40 zettabytes of data in the world this year. And by 2025, it’s predicted that the global da...

    read more
  • Releases 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver for Next-Generation
    Releases 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver for Next-Generation
    2020-06-23

    Network By TOPSTAR June. 23th, TOPSTAR News - TOPSTAR announced the availability of 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver and MTP-16 fiber cable for 400G data transmission. TOPSTAR 400g-qsfp-dd-sr8-transceiver.jpg As one of the new generation of cloud computing network solutions, 400G QSFP-DD SR8 tra...

    read more
  • 25G SFP28 Transceivers for Data Center and Enterprise Applications
    25G SFP28 Transceivers for Data Center and Enterprise Applications
    2020-05-22

    25G SFP28 Transceivers for Data Center and Enterprise Applications   With the rapid expansion of data centers, faster speed and higher bandwidth are required for better experience. To meet the demands, data center operators are now turning to 25G Ethernet technology. 25G SFP28 transceivers, as ...

    read more
first page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 last page

a total of7 pages

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!