Optical Transceiver Module
About us
new products
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM
    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver QSFP-DD MSA compliant,4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design,100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant,Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC,Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC,8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8),Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.,Maximum power consumption 12W,Duplex LC connector,RoHS compliant

    read more
  • QSFP+ 40G
    Finisar FTL410QE4C Compatible 40GBASE SR4 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Fiber Module

    Finisar's FTL410QE4C 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4* 10GBASE-SR.

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Module
    100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 100GB 40KM 5G Optical Module

    Buy 100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km) & price list on Topstar, Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor,Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4,Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF,Single +3.3V power supply,Operating case temperature: 0~70oC,Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm),Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA,4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR),Maximum power consumption 4.0W,Duplex LC receptacle,RoHS-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28
    100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

    read more
  • 100G CFP
    100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant,ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant,CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant,Up to 10km for G.652 SMF,Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs,Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm),10x10G Electrical Serial,Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10),MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic,+3.3V power supply,Power consumption less than 12W,Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm,Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃,Duplex SC or LC Receptacle,ROHs-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100G CFP2
    100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

    read more


Topstar is one of the leading manufacturers of Fiber Optical transceivers. Our excellent Research and Development ability combined with our strong Manufacturing capacity create the One-Stop souring of high Quality Product platform for our customers. 

Topstar believes in Innovation. The company attracted a pool of “the Best of the Best” Engineering experts in the market to create our high-end brand products so called ”Top-Trans”.  We continuously invest in our R&D in order to maintain our leading position in the Market. 

Topstar proudly own 5,000 Square Meters complete Dust-Free workshop. Together with our 30 dedicated engineering experts in the R&D, we create excellent products. Applying the industrial best Management Practice combined with full range of test equipments, we stand to be the expert in Optical Transceiver field. These expertise enabling us the ability to supply almost full series of High Quality products. 



Our Top-Trans product ranges cover: 
100G QSFP28 SR4/LR4 10km/ER4 40km/ZR 80km
200G  QSFP-DD SR4/SR8/LR4/LR8  
400G SR8
40G QSFP+ SR /LR 10km/ ER 40km
10G SFP/ 10G XFP 
155MB to 1.25GB and 2.5GB SFP
BIDI SFP/SFP+  CWDM / DWDM SFP/SFP+
DAC cable, AOC cable, patch cord MPO/MTP cable
and fiber related products etc.. 


Topstar Culture
Our Vision--
Create Topstar’s home and strive to be a respected Century Enterprise!
Our Mission--
Better Communication, Better World !
Our Values--
Struggle happily, to be honesty and gratitude, then to be progressive and achieve others;



SALES TEAM

Topstar team with around 20 salesman, we are professional in SFP specialized knowledge / responsible to provide reliable SFP / serve customers with sincerity and passion. We are cooperated with customers from all over the world: Saudi Telecom Co. projects/ Nepal Data center/ Dubai Telecom/China Telecommunication backbone network projects /South American data centre , EXFO worldwide optical test solutions etc. and build a long-term cooperation relationship. 

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!