Optical Transceiver Module
About us
new products

Topstar is one of the leading manufacturers of Fiber Optical transceivers. Our excellent Research and Development ability combined with our strong Manufacturing capacity create the One-Stop souring of high Quality Product platform for our customers. 
Topstar believes in Innovation. The company attracted a pool of “the Best of the Best” Engineering experts in the market to create our high-end brand products so called ”Top-Trans”.  We continuously invest in our R&D in order to maintain our leading position in the Market. 

Topstar proudly own 5,000 Square Meters complete Dust-Free workshop. Together with our 30 dedicated engineering experts in the R&D, we create excellent products. Applying the industrial best Management Practice combined with full range of test equipments, we stand to be the expert in Optical Transceiver field. These expertise enabling us the ability to supply almost full series of High Quality products. 


Our Top-Trans product ranges cover: 
100G QSFP28 from SR4 850nm to LR4 10KM and ER4 40KM

100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 from 852nm to LR4 10KM and 40KM

40G QSFP+ SR and LR4 10KM, ER4 40KM items

10G SFP/ 10G XFP 

100MB to 1.25GB and 2.5GB SFP

BIDI / CWDM / DWDM
Epon/Gpon/Xgpon
CSFP

X2 / XENPAK
etc.. 


Topstar Culture

Our Vision--Make Topstar an 100-Year Company, Benefit 1,000,000 of customers , let the global network be smoother.

Our Mission--Improving of staff, Gaining of clients , And Contributing to the society.

Our Values--Everybody do with practice, strive with happiness, to be honest and tolerant, grateful and sharing, enhance ourselves by achieving others


SALES TEAM

Topstar team with around 20 salesman, we are professional in SFP specialized knowledge / responsible to provide reliable SFP / serve customers with sincerity and passion. We are cooperated with customers from all over the world: Saudi Telecom Co. projects/ Nepal Data center/ Dubai Telecom/China Telecommunication backbone network projects /South American data centre , EXFO worldwide optical test solutions etc. and build a long-term cooperation relationship. 

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!