Optical Transceiver Module
100G CFP CFP2 CFP4
new products
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM
    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver QSFP-DD MSA compliant,4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design,100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant,Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC,Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC,8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8),Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.,Maximum power consumption 12W,Duplex LC connector,RoHS compliant

    read more
  • QSFP+ 40G
    Finisar FTL410QE4C Compatible 40GBASE SR4 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Fiber Module

    Finisar's FTL410QE4C 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4* 10GBASE-SR.

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Module
    100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 100GB 40KM 5G Optical Module

    Buy 100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km) & price list on Topstar, Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor,Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4,Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF,Single +3.3V power supply,Operating case temperature: 0~70oC,Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm),Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA,4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR),Maximum power consumption 4.0W,Duplex LC receptacle,RoHS-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28
    100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

    read more
  • 100G CFP
    100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant,ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant,CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant,Up to 10km for G.652 SMF,Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs,Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm),10x10G Electrical Serial,Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10),MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic,+3.3V power supply,Power consumption less than 12W,Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm,Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃,Duplex SC or LC Receptacle,ROHs-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100G CFP2
    100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

    read more

100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • item no.:

    TOP-CFP2-100G-SR10
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Brand new
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    100GB
  • Distance:

    300M
  • Wavelength:

    850NM
  • Connector:

    MPO/MTP/LC
product details

100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 Optical Transceiver is compatible with Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista etc. equipments for 5G wireless network solution.


Features

Compliant to CFP2 Hardware Specification Version 1.0
Compliant to CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.2
Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(100GBASE-SR10)
Transmission data rate up to 11.18Gbit/s per channel
Up to 300m on OM3 and 400m on OM4 MMF
Power class 1 (<8W max)
OTU4 compatible
10 channels 850nm VCSEL array transmitter
10 channels PIN photo detector array receiver
MDIO digital diagnostic interface and control capabilities.
TX input and RX output CDR retiming
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Operating case temperature:0°C~ +70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
Utilizes a standard 24/20 lane optical fiber with MPO connector


Applications

100GBE interconnects
High-speed core router connections&Datacom/Telecom switch
Data aggregation and backplane applications
Proprietary protocol and density application

Professional Service

Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

SFP transceiver


Compatibility

Testing in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc devices to guarantee 100% compatible with your equipment.

optical module supplier


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered

fiber transceiver manufacturer


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 100G CFP 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant,ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant,CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant,Up to 10km for G.652 SMF,Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs,Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm),10x10G Electrical Serial,Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10),MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic,+3.3V power supply,Power consumption less than 12W,Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm,Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃,Duplex SC or LC Receptacle,ROHs-6 compliant

  • 100G CFP2 Optical Fiber Transceiver 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10KM 100G Optical Fiber Transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 10KM is 4 channels, 4*25gbp/s, transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver 100G CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 100GBASE 40KM Optical Transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 40KM transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP4 10KM Optical Transceiver 100G CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 100G 10KM Optical Transceiver

    The 100G CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP4 Transceiver 100G CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 100Gbase 100M 850nm Transceiver

    The 100G CFP4 100BBASE-SR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • 100G CFP 100GBASE-ER4 Transceiver Compatible Juniper Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 CFP 100G 1310nm 40km Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 100GBASE-ER4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

  • Finisar FTLC9141RENM 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Compatible Finisar FTLC9141RENM Compatible 100GE CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m

    The Topstar’s100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

  • Finisar FTLC9141SENM 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Finisar FTLC9141SENM Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 and OTN Multirate 850nm 100m CFP4 Module

    The Topstar’s100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!