Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 150m Extended Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF8528P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


  • item no.:

    8G SFP+ LC 150m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-85
  • Data Rate:

    8.5 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    150m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:100 m
Data Rate (max):8.5 Gb/s
Protocol:1x Fibre Channel Compatible 2x Fibre Channel Compliant 4x Fibre Channel Compliant 8x Fibre Channel Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm Band

Product Feature:


Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
50m on 50/125μm MMF
150m on high-bandwidth
50/125um (OM3) MMF 
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
<0.5W power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!