Optical Transceiver Module
Original Brand Switch
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

  • item no.:

    BR6510-24-8G-R
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    8G
product details


Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 16 Gbit/s
Module type

BR6520-48-8G-R 

BR6520-96-16GR 

BR6520-48-16GR 

6520-48-0-R

POD BR-ENTPOD-01 24p, 0SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000162
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton





Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R 12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6505 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6505 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6520-48-8G-R/BR6505-12-8GR/BR6520-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

  • DS-300B 24 Port 8G DELL EMC Brocade SAN Switch DS-300B For Connectrix B

    This Brocade switch is manufactured for EMC and is known as the EMC Connectrix DS-300B. Good port density and scalability for a mid-range enterprise SAN. Minimum ports are 8 and can be upgraded 8 at a time. This allows you to start smaller and at a cost-effective price point and build out as needed.This switch is becoming more affordable and is flexible enough for entry-level SANs or as core to edge in SAN environments.

  • DS-6610 DELL EMC Connectrix DS-6610B Brocade SAN Switch With 24pcs 32Gb SFP+

    Product Description: DS-6610B is designed to support the SAN requirements of small-to-medium-sized environments, the Connectrix DS- 6610B is a 24-port switch that offers high performance and economy. The 1U base chassis of the DS-6610B is prepopulated with eight 16Gb/s or 32Gb/s Fibre Channel Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) shortwave optics. The ports on demand (PoD) kits allow expansion in 8-port increments. The DS-6610B base chassis models includes eight active 32Gb/s capable ports that are populated with eight 16Gb/s SFPs or eight 32Gb/s SFPs. The 8-port port-on-demand (PoD) models allow the switch to support additional 16 ports reaching a maximum of 24 ports. The other DS-6610B model which ends in “-EP” comes fully populated with 24 16Gb/s SFPs and includes the Enterprise Package.

  • BR-6510-24-8G-R 24P 8GB SWL Brocade SAN Switch BR-6510-24-8G-R 24 X 8Gb SFP+ 48 Ports

    Brocade 6510 Managed Cloud Storage Switch Product Description: The Brocade 6510 Switch meets the demands of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments by delivering market-leading Gen 5 Fibre Channel technology and capabilities that support highly virtualized environments. Designed to enable maximum flexibility and reliability, the Brocade 6510 is a high performance, enterprise-class switch configurable in 24, 36, or 48 ports. It supports 2, 4, 8, 10, or 16 Gbps speeds in an efficiently designed 1U package. A simplified deployment process and a point-and-click user interface make the Brocade 6510 both powerful and easy to use. The Brocade 6510 offers low-cost access to industry-leading Storage Area Network (SAN) technology while providing “pay-as-you-grow” scalability to meet the needs of an evolving storage environment.

  • BR-310-0008 BR-310-0008 Brocade 300 San Switch For 8G Fiber Channel Network

    The Brocade 300 significantly increases performance and functionality for SANs at an entry-level price. Based on sixth-generation Brocade technology, the Brocade 300 combines auto-sensing 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbps throughput with features that greatly enhance fabric operation. The evolutionary design provides these capabilities while consuming less than 2.5 watts of power per port for exceptional power and cooling efficiency. The 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Brocade 300 provides a simple, affordable, single-switch solution for both new and existing SANs. To simplify deployment, the Brocade 300 features the EZSwitchSetup wizard and other usability and configuration enhancements, aswell as the optional Brocade Access Gatewaymode of operation. Moreover, it provides state-of-the-art performance and Ports On Demand scalability to support SAN expansion and enable long-term investment protection.

  • DS-6630B DS-6630B DELL EMC CONNECTRIX 32GB FC SWITCH 128 Ports 48 Port Base

    DS-6630B – This model has a total of 128 ports. There are 96 standard SFP 32Gb/s capable ports and eight Quad Small  Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) ports which support an additional 32 ports. The DS-6630B will be a good choice for mid size customers who aren’t quite ready to make the added investment into a 4-slot director class product. The DS-6630B will also be a good fit for large enterprise class customers who need more ports at the edge, but don’t necessarily need a director class product at the edge of a large SAN. DS-6630B-V2 – Supporting up to 128-ports, this next generation DS-6630B is nearly identical to the current DS-6630B. While both versions offer the same key features and functionalities, there are some differences such as the requirement for FOS 9.0+, the DS-6630B-V2 supports 4Gb/s only on F-port to host/target and it has no restrictions for topology or for encryption/compression unlike the original DS-6630B. The number and type of ports is the same as the DS-6630B listed above. Like the DS-6630B, this switch is ideal large enterprise environments.

  • HD-G630-96-32G-R Hitachi Brocade SAN Switch HD-G630-96-32G-R 96 Ports 2U Connectivity

    The Brocade® G630 Switch provides the tools to optimize NVMe storage and automate SAN management tasks. It is a high port density building block with a management platform designed to support application, data, and storage growth. As an NVMe ready switch, the Brocade G630 allows organizations to seamlessly integrate Brocade Gen 6 Fibre Channel networks with the next generation of flash storage, without a disruptive rip-and replace. In addition, the Brocade G630 features integrated network sensors for advanced monitoring of NVMe workloads, helping to ensure optimal performance.

  • DS 6505B 16Gb SFP+ 8 Active Port Brocade SAN Switch DELL EMC Connectrix DS 6505B

    DS-6505B - The Connectrix DS-6505B Switch provides exceptional price/performance value, combining flexibility, simplicity, and enterprise-class functionality in an entry-level switch. Designed to enable maximum flexibility and reliability, the Connectrix DS-6505B is configurable in 12 or 24 ports in an efficiently designed 1U package. It comes standard with a single power supply with integrated fans. A second, optional power supply provides additional redundancy for increased resiliency.

copyright © 2022 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!