Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m SFP+ Extended Temperature Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 400m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-85
  • Data Rate:

    10.5 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    400m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:400 m
Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm Band

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates*
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
*Contact Finisar for higher data-rate support up to 11.1 Gb/s

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!