Optical Transceiver Module
SFP28
new products

50G SFP56 FR PAM4 2km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard

Designed for 50G Ethernet 50GBASE-FR links over duplex multimode fibers,50G SFP56 FR optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 2km using 1310nm wavelengths
  • item no.:

    50G SFP56 FR PAM4 2
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    50g
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details
50G SFP56 FR PAM4 2km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-FR standard
  • Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 53Gb/s data rate
  • 1310nm VCSEL
  • PIN photo-detector
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 2km
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 


  • Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. Cisco/ Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility. 
  • Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP .  Every month sales qty transceivers  more than 10W pcs .   
  • OEM Compatible  transceivers  have  3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional  return , 1 year replacement  or repair . Brand transceivers  have 1 year warranty .  
  • Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery. Shenzhen sales center, Shenzhen OEM/ODM factory , Shenzhen  warehouse , HK warehouse  , USA  San Francisco  branch  to support fast service and shipment .



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!