Optical Transceiver Module
40G /100G QSFP+ QSFP28
new products

50G SFP56 LR PAM4 10km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard

Designed for 50G Ethernet 50GBASE-ER links over duplex multimode fibers,50G SFP56 ER optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelengths
  • item no.:

    50G SFP56 LR PAM4 10
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    50g
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details
50G SFP56 LR PAM4 10km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-LR standard
  • Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 53Gb/s data rate
  • 1310nm VCSEL
  • PIN photo-detector
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 


  • Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. Cisco/ Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility. 
  • Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP .  Every month sales qty transceivers  more than 10W pcs .   
  • OEM Compatible  transceivers  have  3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional  return , 1 year replacement  or repair . Brand transceivers  have 1 year warranty .  
  • Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery. Shenzhen sales center, Shenzhen OEM/ODM factory , Shenzhen  warehouse , HK warehouse  , USA  San Francisco  branch  to support fast service and shipment .



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!