Optical Transceiver Module
Source
new products

CISCO 30-1299-03 1000BASELX/LH (GLC-LH-SMD) 1310nm 550m/10KM MMF/SMF SFP Optical Module Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

  • item no.:

    1000BASELX/LH (GLC-L
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    1000BASE
  • Distance:

    550m/10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

 

 

Product

 

Wavelen gth (nm)

 

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

 

Operating Distance (m)

 

 

 

 

 

1000BASE-SX

 

 

 

 

 

850

 

 

 

 

 

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

 

50

 

500 (OM2)

 

550 (1,804 ft)

 

50

 

2000 (OM3)

 

1000 (3281 ft)

 

 

 

1000BASE-LX/LH

 

 

 

1310

 

 

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

1000BASE-EX

 

1310

 

SMF

 

-**

 

-

40,000 (131,234

ft)

 

1000BASE-ZX

 

1550

 

SMF

 

-

 

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

GLC-BX40-D-I

 

1550

 

SMF

 

-**

 

-

40,000 (131,234

ft)

 

GLC-BX40-DA-I

 

1490

 

SMF

 

-**

 

-

40,000 (131,234

ft)

 

GLC-BX40-U-I

 

1310

 

SMF

 

-**

 

-

40,000 (131,234

ft)

 

GLC-BX80-D-I

 

1570

 

SMF

 

-**

 

-

80,000 (262,467

ft)






Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • DWDM SFP+ 10G 1170-1610nm 40km 10G DWDM SFP ITU Grid 1170-1610nm 40km Telecom Equipment

    This SFP+ ER DWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

  • 25G SFP28 LC 100m Compatible Finisar FTLF8536P4BNL 25GE SR LC 850nm 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLF8536P4BNL 25GE SR LC 850nm 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver Distance:100 m,Data Rate (max):25.78 Gb/s,Protocol:25G Ethernet Compliant,Low End Case Temperature (°C):0,High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:VCSEL,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:850nm Band

  • 10G SFP+ LC 40km Compatible Finisar FTLX1672D3BNL 10GBASE-ER/EW 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLX1672D3BNL 10GBASE-ER/EW 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5,High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:EML,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:1550nm

  • 10G X2 Compatible 10G 1550nm 80KM X2 10GBASE ZR Single Mode Transceiver

    The X2 ZR Module is 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DDM) on sale, buy the most cost-effective 10G X2 transceiver modules from Topstar !

  • Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNL Transceiver Compatible Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNL 4GBase SW LC 550 meters 850 nm Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver

    Finisar’s FTLF8524P2xNy Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0 . Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

  • DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers Used Original Finisar FTLX3912M3xx DWDM 40km Optical Transceivers for SONET OC-192 IR-2

    Finisar’s 40km DWDM FTLX3912M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. The transmitter specification is based upon SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STMS-64.2b, STM S-64.3b and 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae but uses an APD ROSA for additional link budget. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU3. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details4.

  • 25G SFP28 SR 300m Original Used Avago AFBR-725EMZ 25GE SFP28 for Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR, Ethernet Optical Transceiver

    Original Used Avago AFBR-725EMZ 25GE SFP28 for Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR, Ethernet Optical Transceiver Connector Type LC,Data Rate (Gb/s) 25.78,Data Rate Group 25G-32G,Form Factor SFP28,Fiber Type Multimode,Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) 850,Markets Enterprise,Maximum Distance (m) 300

  • SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S SFP 10G Optical LC Transceiver 850nm 300m SFP+ Module

    SFP+ 10G 300M 850nm optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multimode fiber (MMF).This SFP is compatible with Cisco WS-C3650-8X24UQ-S. The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!