Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km 10-2360-01 DOM Transceiver Module

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid switches and routers.IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L

  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-R
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    -40 to 85°C
  • Data Rate:

    155M
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC Duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km 10-2360-01 DOM Transceiver Module


  • GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid switches and routers.
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B


Features

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1310nmFP Laser diode transmitter
  • In Ga As PIN photo diode receiver
  • Up to 155Mbps data rate operation
  • Up to 2KMon50/125μmMMF,1KMon62.5/125μm
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFPMSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature Commercial:0°Cto +70°C Extended:-10°Cto +80°C Industrial:-40°Cto+85°C


Professional Service

1.Quality: Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment

2.Compatibility: 100% testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

3.Warranty: If cargoes have any problem, just provide related photos or DDM screen shot, we support 1 month unconditional return, 1 year replacement or repair. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

4.Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!