Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

ASR 9000 series Aggregation Services Router-A9k-40GE-B
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24PS
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E
Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
Learn more please click our web:https://www.opticalmodulemanufacturers.com/

  • item no.:

    Cisco SFP GLC-GE-100
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    -40 to 85°C
  • Data Rate:

    155M
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC Duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports


Platform Support

  • GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
  • Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD

Features

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1310nmFP Laser diode transmitter
  • In Ga As PIN photo diode receiver
  • Up to 155Mbps data rate operation
  • Up to 2KMon50/125μmMMF,1KMon62.5/125μm
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFPMSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature Commercial:0°Cto +70°C Extended:-10°Cto +80°C Industrial:-40°Cto+85°C


fiber transceiver manufacturer



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!