Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P
SF200-24 Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch - SLM224GT-NA
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P

Catalyst 2960-X Series

Learn more please click our web:https://www.opticalmodulemanufacturers.com/

  • item no.:

    Cisco SFP 155M 2km -
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    -40 to 85°C
  • Data Rate:

    155M
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC Duplex
product details

Cisco Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

Platform Support

  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08MP
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28

Features

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1310nmFP Laser diode transmitter
  • In Ga As PIN photo diode receiver
  • Up to 155Mbps data rate operation
  • Up to 2KMon50/125μmMMF,1KMon62.5/125μm
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFPMSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature Commercial:0°Cto +70°C Extended:-10°Cto +80°C Industrial:-40°Cto+85°C


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • CWDM 10G 1270~1610nm 40km Cisco Asa CWDM Fiber 10G 1270~1610nm 40km GBIC Module

    This SFP+ ER CWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

  • CWDM 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Cisco CWDM 10G 1470~1610nm 80km SFP GBIC Ethernet Lan Cards

    This SFP+ ZR CWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 80km. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m 10-2072-03 Transceiver Module

    The 40G SR4 supports distances compatible with 10GBASE-SR, which is 150m on multi-mode fiber. In addition the SR4 optic can support 4 individual 10G-SR connections using MTP Trunk cable and LC duplex cables for multi-mode fiber.

  • CPT-50-44GE Switch Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km 10-2350-01 DOM Transceiver Module

    ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card - 15454-ML-MR-10 ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card - 15454E-ML-MR-10 Learn more please click our web:https://www.opticalmodulemanufacturers.com/

  • 10G X2 10G 1550nm 80KM X2 10GBASE ZR Single Mode Transceiver

    The X2 ZR Module is 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DDM) on sale, buy the most cost-effective 10G X2 transceiver modules from Topstar !

  • 10G X2 ER Transceiver Module Cisco Juniper 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km 10G DOM Transceiver Module

    The X2 ER Module is 10GB 1550nm 40KM for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications.10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DDM) on sale, buy the most cost-effective 10G X2 transceiver modules from Topstar !

  • 10G X2 LR Module Finisar Cisco Juniper 10GBASE X2 1310nm 10km LR Transceiver Module

    The X2 Module is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface. An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer .

  • 10G X2 LRM Transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

    The X2  10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220M Module is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface. An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer .

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!