Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco Original SFP-10G-SR-S 10-3105-01 S-CLASS 10G-BASE-SR Transceiver Module for Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S  can be used on original Cisco Switch Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F; The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible


  • item no.:

    SFP-10G-SR-S
  • lead time:

    2-3 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • payment:

    ex-w
  • price range:

    1-10/32$
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    10G
  • Distance:

    300m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Cisco Original SFP-10G-SR-S 10-3105-01 S-CLASS 10G-BASE-SR Transceiver Module for Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F


Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment like Cisco Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX and Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E




PRODUCT FEATURES

Smallest 10G form factor
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco



APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

SONETOC-192/SDHSTM-64

Other optical links


Professional Service

Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

Compatibility:

Testing in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc devices to guarantee 100% compatible with your equipment. 


OEM& ODM:

Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!