Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m 10-2072-03 Transceiver Module

The 40G SR4 supports distances compatible with 10GBASE-SR, which is 150m on multi-mode fiber. In addition the SR4 optic can support 4 individual 10G-SR connections using MTP Trunk cable and LC duplex cables for multi-mode fiber.
  • item no.:

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    40G
  • Distance:

    150m
  • Wavelength:

    850nm
  • Connector:

    MTP/MPO
product details

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m 10-2072-03 Transceiver Module


Features


  • 4 independent full-duplex channels 
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m  transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • XLPPI  electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Compatible with 


  • Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T
  • Cisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-S
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)
  • Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X
  • Cisco 6000 NCS-F-SCSW
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q
  • Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
  • Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQ
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco A9K-MPA-2X40GE
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23L
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-E
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-S
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GE
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q
  • Cisco CRS 2x100GE-FLEX-40
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQ
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)
  • Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ











Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!