Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10-3107-01 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S can be used on original Cisco Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE; The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

  • item no.:

    SFP-10G-LR-S
  • lead time:

    2-3 working days
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • payment:

    ex-w
  • price range:

    1-10/99.9$
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0℃~70℃/ -5℃~85℃/ -20℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    10G
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10-3107-01 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for Cisco WS-C3560X-48P


Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A                       Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR 

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE           Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E





PRODUCT FEATURES

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
Provides flexibility of interface choice
Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco



APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

SONETOC-192/SDHSTM-64

Other optical links


Professional Service

Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.

Compatibility:

Testing in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc devices to guarantee 100% compatible with your equipment. 


OEM& ODM:

Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!