Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisal FTLF1429P3BNV 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF1429P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.10 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081.  They are compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  

  • item no.:

    16G SFP+ LC 10km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-85
  • Data Rate:

    14.025 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    10
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details


Description:


Distance:10 km
Data Rate (max):14.025 Gb/s
Protocol:4x Fibre Channel Compliant 8x Fibre Channel Compliant 16x Fibre Channel Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Feature:


Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1 W maximum power consumption with established link
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!