Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisal FTLF1432P3BCV 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP28

Finisar's FTLF1432P3BCV SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FC-PI-6 and SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    32G SFP28 LC 100m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    28.05 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    10 km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:

Distance:10 km
Data Rate (max):28.05 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant 16x Fibre Channel Compliant 32x Fibre Channel Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band


Product Feature:


Up to 28.05 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
Single 3.3V power supply

Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C





Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!