Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTL414QB2C 56G InfiniBand FDR/SAS 3.0/40G Ethernet 60m QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor: 
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL414QB2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    56G FDR/SAS 3.0/40G
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    56 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    60 m
  • Wavelength:

    MPO
  • Connector:

    850nm
product details

Product Description:


Distance:60 m
Data Rate (max):56 Gb/s
Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 40G Ethernet Compliant IB QDR Compatible
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:N/A
Transmitter:4x VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:MPO
Wavelength:850nm Band


Product Feature:


Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
Up to 14.025Gb/s per channel
Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
Reliable VCSEL array technology
Extended operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
RoHS-6 compliant

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!