Optical Transceiver Module
40GB 100GB Transceiver
new products

Finisar FTL4C1QL1L 4x10Gb/s CWDM 40GBASE-LR4 2km Gen2 Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar’s FTL4C1QL1L QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.



  • item no.:

    40G QSFP LC 2km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    15-60
  • Data Rate:

    41.2 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details


Product Description:


Distance:2 km
Data Rate (max):41.2 Gb/s
Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible 40G Ethernet Compatible IB QDR Compatible
Low End Case Temperature (°C):15
High End Case Temperature (°C):60
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
Power dissipation < 3.5W
RoHS-6 compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
XLPPI electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
Lite case temperature range 15°C to 60°C

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!