Optical Transceiver Module
40GB 100GB Transceiver
new products

Finisar FTL4C2QE2C 40G Ethernet LM4 160m Duplex Multimode Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


Form Factor: 
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL4C2QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • item no.:

    40G QSFP N/A 160m
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    41.2 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    160m
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    N/A
product details


Product Description:


Distance:160 m
Data Rate (max):41.2 Gb/s
Protocol:40G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:N/A
Transmitter:4x CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:N/A
Wavelength:1310nm Band


Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Operates over duplex multimode fiber with dual LC receptacles
Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation <3.5W
Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Maximum link length of 140m on OM3 and 160m on OM4
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
XLPPI electrical interface
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
RoHS-6 compliant

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!