Optical Transceiver Module
40GB 100GB Transceiver
new products

Finisar FTLC1141SDNL 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver

  • item no.:

    100G CFP4 LC 10km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-75
  • Data Rate:

    112 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    10km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details


Product Description:


Distance:10 km
Data Rate (max):112 Gb/s
Protocol:OTN OTU4 Compliant 100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):75
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:4x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Feature:


Hot pluggable CFP4 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 5W
RoHS compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4x28G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 75°C


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!