Optical Transceiver Module
100MB~8GB SFP
new products

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL 1550nm 80km 1.25gbps SFP Optical Module Plus Switch

Finisar’s FTLF1518P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1 . 
  • item no.:

    FTLF1518P1BTL
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • payment:

    EXW
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    -40℃~85℃
  • Data Rate:

    1.25G
  • Distance:

    80km
  • Wavelength:

    1550nm
  • Connector:

    Dual LC
product details

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL 1550nm 80km 1.25gbps SFP Optical Module Plus Switch


Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Up to 80 km on 9/125µm SMF

Low power dissipation typically<700mW

Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C


Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1X Fibre Channel

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • Finisar FTLF1621P1xCL Original Finisar FTLF1621P1xCL 1550nm 80km ZR 2G Optical Modules

    Finisar FTLF1621P1xCL (80km ZR 2G)Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 LR-2 (SDH STM L-16.2) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They(2G Optical Modules) are compatible with SONET OC-12 SR and SONET OC-3 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

  • Finisar FWLF1523P1x51 Original Finisar FWLF1523P1x51 1550nm 80km ZX 155 MB SFP modules

    Finisar FWLF1523P1x51 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide a reliable solution for 1511nm, point-to-point, 155Mb/s Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC) applications, outside the band of the transmitted signal. 1550nm 80km ZX 155 MB Modules are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), as well as with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 and Fast Ethernet applications.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. 155M ZX SFP Modules are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • Finisar FWLF15197Dxx Original Finisar FWLF15197Dxx 80km ZX 1G CWDM Optical Modules

    Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.The 1G CWDM Optical Modules are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are available via two-wire serial bus. In addition, the 80km CWDM Optical Modules comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).  The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • Finisar FWLF15197Dxx Original Finisar FWLF16197Dxx 100km 1.25G CWDM Optical Transceiver

    Finisar FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) 1.25G CWDM Optical Transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. The 100km 1.25G CWDM are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are available via two-wire serial bus. In addition, the 100km CWDM Optical Transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).  The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • CWDM 50km 2G SFP Original Finisar FWLF15217Dxx 2G 1550nm CWDM 50km Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module

    Finisar FWLF15217Dxx CWDM 50km 2G SFP transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. Finisar 50km 2G CWDM are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths and comply with ITU CWDM standard. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In addition, the transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) are RoHS and lead-free compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • CWDM 50km 2.67G SFP Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx 1550nm 2.67G CWDM 50km High Density CWDM Transceivers Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Modules

    Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet Modules and Fibre Channel Modules networking equipment in environments where temperatures are not controlled. CWDM 50km 2.67G SFP is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths and complies with ITU CWDM standard. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In addition, High Density CWDM Transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) are RoHS and lead-free compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • CWDM 80km 2.67G SFP Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx ZX​ CWDM SFP 80km 2.67G Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers

    Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) ZX CWDM SFP transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment in environments where temperatures are not controlled. CWDM 80km 2.67G SFP is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths and comply with ITU CWDM standard. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In addition,1550nm 2.67G CWDM Optical Transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) are RoHS and lead-free compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • CWDM 40km 4.25G SFP Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx 1550NM CWDM EX SFP High Density Optical Transceivers

    Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) SFP EX Optical Transceivers is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). CWDM EX SFP is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate. High Density CWDM Transceivers is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!