Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX1472M3BxL 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX1472M3BxL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit, multi-rate links up to 10km over G.652 single mode fiber.

These transceivers are equipped with internal transmitter and receiver retimers (Clocks and Data Recover or CDR) to comply to SONET/SDH jitter requirements and to enhance host cards high speed data-signal integrity.

They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, ITU-T G.693 VSR2000-2R1, SDH I-64.1 and OTN P1I1-2D1 (up to 2km), IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L (up to 10km).

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  Thes optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 10km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-85
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    10 km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details


Product Description:


Distance:10 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm Band

Product Featrue:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Up to 10km link length
6.14, 8.5 and 9.83 through 11.3Gb/s bit rates
< 1.5W power dissipation, <1.0W with CDR's OFF
Pb-free/RoHS compliant
Single 3.3V power supply
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
FTLX1472M3BCL: Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C

FTLX1472M3BNL: Extended temperature range -5°C to 85°C

FTLX1472M3BTL: Extended temperature range -40°C to 85°C

Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!