Optical Transceiver Module
Finisar Transceivers
new products

Finisar FTLX1672M3BCL 10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Product Description:


Distance:40 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1550nm

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
40km link length (800ps/nm)
Internal transmitter/receiver CDR
Low power consumption
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C


Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 40km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-70
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    40 km
  • Wavelength:

    1550nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:40 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1550nm

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
40km link length (800ps/nm)
Internal transmitter/receiver CDR
Low power consumption
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!