Optical Transceiver Module
10GB Modules
new products

Finisar FTLX6871MCC 10G Multi-Protocol Tunable DWDM 80km SFP+ (T-SFP+) with Linear APD Rx Optical Transceiver

Form Factor: 
SFP+

Finisar’s FTLX6871MCC optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR  and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details..

  • item no.:

    10G C-Band DWDM SFP+
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -5-70
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    80km
  • Wavelength:

    C-Band DWDM Tunable
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:80 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Tunable + InP MZM
Receiver:Linear APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:C-Band DWDM Tunable


Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Up to 80km link length
50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelenght locker
Single 3.3V power supply
Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Linear electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!