Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Original Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km 10-2077-01 Transceiver Module for WS-C2960S-48LPS-L

GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/

Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC

Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S
Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP
2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
Learn more please click our web:https://www.opticalmodulemanufacturers.com/

  • item no.:

    Cisco SFP 155M 2km
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    -40 to 85°C
  • Data Rate:

    155M
  • Distance:

    2km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC Duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km 10-2077-01 Transceiver Module for WS-C2960S-48LPS-L

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.


Features

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1310nmFP Laser diode transmitter
  • In Ga As PIN photo diode receiver
  • Up to 155Mbps data rate operation
  • Up to 2KMon50/125μmMMF,1KMon62.5/125μm
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFPMSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature Commercial:0°Cto +70°C Extended:-10°Cto +80°C Industrial:-40°Cto+85°C


Professional Service

1.Quality: Fully testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment
2.Compatibility: 100% testing in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner etc specialist testing equipment before shipment.
3.Warranty: If cargoes have any problem, just provide related photos or DDM screen shot, we support 1 month unconditional return, 1 year replacement or repair. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
4.Customized label and package , OEM and ODM service offered.

fiber transceiver manufacturer



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2020 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!