Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade G620 Switch
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

24/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G620 Switch G620-48-32G-F/G620-48-32G-R/G620-24-32G-F/G620-24-32G-R/G620-24-F/G620-24-R/G620-24-16G-F/G620-24-16G-R Optical Switch

24/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G620 Switch G620-48-32G-F/G620-48-32G-R/G620-24-32G-F/G620-24-32G-R/G620-24-F/G620-24-R/G620-24-16G-F/G620-24-16G-R Optical Switch

  • item no.:

    BR-G620-48-32G/G620
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    32G
product details


Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 32/16 Gbit/s
Module type
G620-48-32G-F
G620-48-32G-R
G620-24-32G-F
G620-24-32G-R
G620-24-F
G620-24-R
POD SMED8PTPOD-16GE
• 8p, 8 x 16 Gbps SWL SFP
SMED8PTPOD-01E
• 8p, 0 SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000296
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton





Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • G620 Switch G620-48-32G-R 96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G620 Switch G620-48-32G-R Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade® G620 Switch meets the demands of hyper-scale virtualization, larger cloud infrastructures, and growing flash-based storage environments by delivering market-leading Gen 6 Fibre Channel technology and capabilities. It provides a high-density building block for increased scalability, designed to support growth, demanding workloads, and data center consolidation in small to largescale enterprise infrastructures. Delivering unmatched 32/128 Gbps performance, industry-leading port density, and integrated network sensors, the Brocade G620 accelerates data access, adapts to evolving requirements, and drives alwayson business. 

  • 16G SFP+ 1310nm 10km XBR-000499 Brocade 57-1000488-01 16G LWL 10km optical module for Brocade FC32-48 FC32-X7-48 balde

    Brocade Second-hand 57-1000488-01 XBR-000498/XBR-000499 for DCX 8510,6520,6510,6505,7840 Switch,optical transceivers are designed for 16Gb/s serial optical interfaces.Please read more on our web.

  • 10G SFP+ LC 400m Compatible Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL 10GBASE-SR 400m Industrial Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL 10GBASE-SR 400m Industrial Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver Distance:400 m,Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s,Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant,Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40,High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:VCSEL,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:850nm Band

  • 100G CFP ZR 80km Pluggable Compatible Juniper CFP-100GBASE-ZR 100GBASE-ZR CFP optics module Optical Transeriver

    Pluggable Compatible Juniper CFP-100GBASE-ZR 100GBASE-ZR CFP optics module Optical Transeriver Transceiver Type:CFP,Connector:LC,Monitoring Available:Yes,Standard: 100GBASE-ZR,Standards compliance (Ethernet/OTN Standard, for e.g. 100GBASE-LR4):

  • WTD 2.5G SFP 1511nm CWDM 40km Compatible WTD 2.5G SFP 1511nm CWDM RTXM192-651 DFB 1511nm 40km Optical Module

    Compatible WTD 2.5G SFP 1511nm RTXM192-651 CWDM DFB 1511nm 40km optical transceiver are designed for optical interfaces for data  communications with Mutil mode fiber(MMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

  • 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Compatible Ciena NTK587DLE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

    This Ciena NTK587DLE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1561.42nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 100G C-Band DWDM Tunable SFP+ SR4 80km Compatible Finisar FTLX6872MNC 10G DWDM 80km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+) with Limiting APD Rx Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLX6872MNC 10G DWDM 80km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+) with Limiting APD Rx Optical Transceiver High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:Tunable + InP MZM,Receiver:Limiting APD,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:C-Band DWDM Tunable

  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Used Original Finisar FTRJ85193EXT 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

    Finisar FTRJ85193EXT is 850nm wavelength, Duplex Finisar optical transceiver, through LC connector, transmitting distance can reach up to 550m. CZT-P851G-S5D (in stock) compatible optical transceiver using VCSELlase we have fully stocked, high production efficiency and fast delivery time. All products are 100% tested and can be completely applied in Ethernet、Fibre Channel network devices, such as switches and routers. If you want to get latest product datasheet or don’t know how to buy it, please feel free to contact our service online. (Note: Class 1 laser output power is less than 0.4mW, it won’t be harmful to eyes,we can ensure the safe in design.)(with DDM function can help system management to predict the life of optical transceivers, isolate system faults and verify the compatibility of the module in the site installation. The CZT-P851G-S5D 1000Base-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

copyright © 2024 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!