Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade BR6520 Switch
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6520 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 2U Switch BR6520-48-8G-R/BR6520-96-16GR/BR6520-48-16GR/6520-48-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000075-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6520 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 2U Switch BR6520-48-8G-R/BR6520-96-16GR/BR6520-48-16GR/6520-48-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000075-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

  • item no.:

    BR6520-48-8G-R/BR652
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    16G
product details


Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 16 Gbit/s
Module type

BR6520-48-8G-R 

BR6520-96-16GR 

BR6520-48-16GR 

6520-48-0-R

POD BR-ENTPOD-01 24p, 0SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000162
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton






Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10-3107-01 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S can be used on original Cisco Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE; The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

  • 100G CFP LC 100m Compatible Finisar FTLC8281xCNM 100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLC8281xCNM 100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Distance:100 m,Data Rate (max):112 Gb/s,Protocol:100G Ethernet Compliant,Low End Case Temperature (°C):0,High End Case Temperature (°C):70,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:VCSEL,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:MPO (MTP24),Wavelength:850nm Band

  • XFP WDM BIDI Transceiver XFP WDM Transceiver 10GBASE-ZX SM 60km 1330nm TX/ 1270mm RX BIDI LC Simplex DMI Module Compatible Cisco ASR Switch

    XFP 10G 60KM 1330nm transceivers are designed for 10GEthernet 10GBASE-LR/LWper802.3ae and 10GSOIOC-192/SDHSTM-64,and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFPMSA.The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-command telecom applications.

  • 100G QSFP28 MPO 100m Used Finisar FTLC9555WEPM 100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

    Used Finisar FTLC9555WEPM 100G Parallel MMF 100m CPRI Wireless Extended Temp QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Distance:100 m,Data Rate (max):103.1 Gb/s,Protocol:100G Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant,Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10,High End Case Temperature (°C):75,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:4x VCSEL,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:MPO (MTP12),Wavelength:850nm Band

  • Finisar FTLF8532P4BCV SFP+ 32G Compatible Finisar FTLF8532P4BCV 850nm 100m 32G Fibre Channel 32GFC RoHS Compliant SFP+ Transceiver

    Finisar’s FTLF8532P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6a, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2c, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF8431 Rev. 4.1d. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and per Directive 2011/65/EUe. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • WTD 1.25G SFP 1471nm CWDM 120km Compatible WTD 1.25G SFP 1471nm CWDM RTXM191-847 DFB 1471nm 120km Optical Module

    Compatible WTD 1.25G SFP 1471nm CWDM RTXM191-847 DFB 1471nm 120km Optical Module transceiver are designed for optical interfaces for data  communications with Mutil mode fiber(MMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

  • DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers Used Original Finisar FTLX6624MCC C-Band DWDM XFP Optical Modules

    Finisar’s FTLX6624MCC-xx Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceiver complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 40km of fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU3. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details4.

  • Finisar FTLF8524E2KNV Transceiver Used FTLF8524E2KNV Finisar Tri-Rate 1/2/4 Gb/s 850nm SFF Transceiver

    Finisar’s FTLF8524E2xNy Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) , with the exception of 4 extra pins outlined in Section I below. They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0 and are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

copyright © 2022 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!