Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade BR6520 Switch
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6520 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 2U Switch BR6520-48-8G-R/BR6520-96-16GR/BR6520-48-16GR/6520-48-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000075-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6520 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 2U Switch BR6520-48-8G-R/BR6520-96-16GR/BR6520-48-16GR/6520-48-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000075-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

  • item no.:

    BR6520-48-8G-R/BR652
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    16G
product details


Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 16 Gbit/s
Module type

BR6520-48-8G-R 

BR6520-96-16GR 

BR6520-48-16GR 

6520-48-0-R

POD BR-ENTPOD-01 24p, 0SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000162
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton






Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 32 Port 16Gb Brocade POD License FC16-32 Chassis FC Port Blade FC32-48 Brocade POD License 32gb 48 Port FC Blade For X6-4 X6-8 Director

    Brocade FC32-48 Fibre Channel Device Port Blade with 48x 32 Gbps SFP+ PORTS Product Description: Designed to support storage growth, demanding workloads, and data center consolidation, the Brocade FC32-64 Port Blade delivers unmatched 32 Gb/s performance, industry-leading port density, and multiprotocol flexibility. It can effectively scale the Brocade X6 Director to build high-density SAN fabrics that maximize productivity and increase the efficiency of storage investments. By combining Brocade’s robust Gen 6 capabilities with multiprotocol flexibility and enhanced latency monitoring of NVMe over Fibre Channel traffic, the Brocade FC32-64 Port Blade enables a seamless transition to the all-flash data center and drives IT innovation. With the Brocade FC32-48 highdensity port blade, the Brocade X6 Director can now scale even further—up to 512 ports—offering 33% more device ports while increasing total system bandwidth up to 20 Tb/s. This blade provides 64 Fibre Channel ports in an elegant, high-density form factor designed with Q-Flex connections,enabling administrators to simplify cabling infrastructure.

  • 10G LR SFP+ 80km Compatible Ciena XCVR-S80W43 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

    This Ciena XCVR-S80W43 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1542.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Finisar FTCD1314E1BCL Compatible Finisar FTCD1314E1BCL 400GBASE-LR8 400G 1310nm 10km CFP8 Transceiver

    Finisar FTCD1314E1BCL CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400G Ethernet links . View datasheets, stock and pricing, or find other Fiber Optic Transceivers on www.opticalmodulemanufacturers.com.

  • LR 10km XFP Compatible Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL 10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Optical Transceiver

    Finisar's FTLX1413D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. LR XFP complys with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI. This transceiver can also support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e upon request.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. If SONET/SDH compliance is required, please see Finisar Part Number FTLX1413M3BCL. The optical 10GBASE-LR transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

  • 10G QSFP+ SR4 300m Compatible Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m Transceiver

    The Intel E10GSFPSR compatible optics is high performance and cost effective SFP+ SR transceiver. It supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode fiber cable. It is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Intel Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Ethernet Media Converters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to the high-cost Intel OEM optics.

  • 10G DWDM XFP 40km Ciena NTK588CAE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

    This Ciena NTK588CAE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1547.72nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Original Alcatel (Nokia) compatible 1AB390930002 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

    Original Alcatel (Nokia) compatible 1AB390930002 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module,MMF,Double LC,CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

  • 10G DWDM XFP 80km Ciena NTK587DQE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1563.05nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

    This Ciena® NTK587DQE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1563.05nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

copyright © 2022 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!