Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 120km, LC, DOM) compatible with Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ ),  Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE), etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-BX120-D
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    1.25G
  • Distance:

    120km
  • Wavelength:

    Tx1550/Rx1490nm
  • Connector:

    LC simplex
product details

Cisco GLC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120km DOM Transceiver Module


Features

  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 1550nm DFB Laser diode transmitter
  • APD receiver
  • Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  • Up to 120KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  • Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package  with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • RoHS compliant



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!