Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Transceiver
new products

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment. Such as Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+, Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E, Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G, Cisco A901-12C-F-D, etc.
  • item no.:

    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
  • brand:

    Cisco
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0 to 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    1.25G
  • Distance:

    40km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC duplex
product details

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Features 



  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation
  • Up to 40KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF
  • Standard serial ID information  compliant with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • RoHS compliant
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Extended: -10°C to +80°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C


Compatible with 



  • Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+
  • Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
  • Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G
  • Cisco A901-12C-F-D
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX
  • Cisco C6800IA-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
  • Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
  • Cisco 2960S-F24TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-AC
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
  • Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
  • Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-40G
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-B
  • Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • Cisco A901-4C-F-D
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SE
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B
  • Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
  • Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E
  • Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
  • Cisco C6824-X-LE-40G
  • Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
  • Cisco 4400 4351
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • Cisco MWR-2941-DC
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
  • Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-20G
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • Cisco 7600-ES+40G3C
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
  • Cisco 4400 4321
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TR
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
  • Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
  • Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
  • Cisco 2960S-F48TS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TS
  • Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
  • Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
  • Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-X
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)
  • Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Cisco C6840-X-LE-40G
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PS
  • Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
  • Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
  • Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
  • Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-E
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
  • Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
  • Cisco 7600-ES+20G3C
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1001
  • Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E
  • Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Cisco 4400 4451-X
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
  • Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
  • Cisco 4400 4331
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE
  • Cisco C6880-X
  • Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco C6816-X-LE
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-F
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
  • Cisco IE-3010-24TC
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
  • Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
  • Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A
  • Cisco IE-3000-4TC
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
  • Cisco C6832-X-LE
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
  • Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
  • Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • Cisco IE-3000-8TC
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
  • Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PS
  • Cisco 4400 4431
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-AC
  • Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
  • Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
  • Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP







Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!