Optical Transceiver Module
10GB Modules
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more

Compatible Finisar FTLX1672M3BTL 10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Compatible Finisar FTLX1672M3BTL 10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40,High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:EML,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:1550nm

  • item no.:

    10G SFP+ LC 40km
  • brand:

    Finisar
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    -40-85
  • Data Rate:

    11.3 Gb/s
  • Distance:

    40 km
  • Wavelength:

    1550nm
  • Connector:

    LC
product details

Product Description:


Distance:40 km
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant SONET OC-192 Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1550nm

Product Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
40km link length (800ps/nm)
Internal transmitter/receiver CDR
Low power consumption
Cooled 1550nm EML laser
Limiting electrical interface receiver
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Products series:

Topstar are one of the leading Manufacturers and Supplier of Fiber Optical transceivers in Shenzhen. Our main core business as below:

Original SFP module:We are a professional supplier of original (Finisar/ Cisco/ Brocade/ Huawei/ Avago/ Source/ WTD/ JDSU/ INTEL, etc) sfp module, more than 200,000pcs inventory per month in warehouse satisfy your one-stand demand.


Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2022 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!