Optical Transceiver Module
Industry news
new products
  • XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G software license
    Brocade XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z software license for HD-G620-24-32G switch

    Brand Brocade License PN XBR-G6MIDR12PTPOD-32G License Inside PN  BR-MIDRMFEB-01-Z Place of origin Malaysia Form Factor F/S Inside SFP:8pcs 32G 850nm SW Active Brocade HD-G630-48-32G switch Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C High End Case Temperature (°C) 70°C Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage Supply 3.3--5v Connector Dual LC Warranty 1 year Condition new DDMI Yes Time of delivery  Within 24 hours Package Brocade original package

    read more
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch
    24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, this switch delivers a fixed-port building block designed to maximize the performance of flash and NVMe environments to meet demanding workloads. With Brocade Gen 7 technology, the Brocade G720 delivers far more than just speed and latency improvements. It can eliminate the pain of managing your data center, with autonomous SAN technology to deliver a network that can self-learn, self-optimize, and self-heal without intervention.

    read more
  • QDD-400G-ZRP-S
    Compatible QDD-400G-ZRP-S 400G ZRP Optical Transceivers

    Product Description This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR+ throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. ProLabs’ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free. TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. & 2501-2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires that the U.S. Government may acquire only “U.S. – made or designated country end products.

    read more
  • SFP 1.25G FR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D SFP 1.25G FR Single Mode 1270nm+ 1330nm 15km Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. Details Product code XS+2733LC15D Connector Single LC UPC Data Rate 1G / 10G / 25G Distance 15 km Format SFP / SFP+ / SFP28 Mode Single mode Wavelength 1270nm + 1330nm

    read more
  • QSFP+ 10G SR 15km
    Compatible Mikrotik XS+2733LC15D 10G QSFP+ SR Optical Transceivers

    Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as a pair to achieve operating data rate up to 25 Gbps for distances up to 15km on a single optical cable. SFP/ SFP+/ SFP28 Optical Transceivers

    read more
  • BR6505-24-8G-R/BR6505-24-16GR/BR6505-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R
    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-24-16GR/BR6510-24-16GR/6505-24-0-R Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01

    12/24 Ports Compatible Brocade BR6510 Gen 5 Fiber Channel 1U Switch BR6510-24-8G-R/BR6510-12-8GR/BR6510-24-8GR Fiber Optical Switch Suitable For 57-1000117-01/57-1000027-01/57-0000080-01/57-0000088-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000487-01/57-0000089-01/57-1000488-01/57-1000262-01/57-1000489-01/XBR-000458/XBR-000258/XBR-000499/XBR-000498

    read more
Northern Data AG buys data center specialist Kelvin Emtech Group

2021 / 07 / 10

Northern Data AG buys data center specialist Kelvin Emtech Group
Europe-based Northern Data AG has acquired Canadian data center specialist firm Kelvin Emtech Group. Announced this week, the acquisition will help Northn Data AF expand its presence in Canada and North America.

Northern Data AG provides high performance computing solutions, while KE Group specializes in complete electromechanical installations in connection with 24/7 services for data centers of type TIER I to TIER IV, as well as all critical infrastructures in areas such as IT, telecommunications, and communications engineering. 

With the Kelvin Emtech Group (KE Group) acquisition, the company will add capabilities including data center design, construction, and operation – and established relationships with key stakeholders in Canada and North America.

According to Northern Data AG, KE Group will focus on HPC expansion projects for Northern Data across North America.  KE Group president and CEO Denis Pelletier will remain in his position, leading a team of more than 30 employees.

“We are very pleased to be part of Northern Data Group and to bring our experience and expertise in building and operating HPC data centers in the future. With its newest location in Texas, Northern Data is realizing an impressive project. It is a particular pleasure for us to now actively work side by side with the Northern Data team at other locations in North America,” says Pelletier.

Northern Data AG says that the KE Group acquisition has opened up one of the important resources for the construction of new sites, and can thus accelerate both simultaneous development and construction of sites in view of the urgent global demand for computing capacity.

“We have experienced an extreme growth momentum in recent weeks driven by the high demand for computing capacity and in particular for HPC solutions,” explains Northern Data CEO Aroosh Thillainathan. 

“In the wake of this growth, we are excited to acquire the Canadian KE Group. The know-how and intellectual property of the KE Group is not only a valuable addition to our expertise but also enables us to accelerate simultaneous development and the establishment of additional locations. Above all in its home market Canada, we see the acquisition as a basis to build up further locations for our high-performance computing solutions in the medium-term.”

Northern Data AG’s acquisition of KE Group will be carried out by means of a capital increase against contribution in kind through the issue of 83,333 shares. These shares are subject to a complete lock-up for a period of three years.

copyright © 2022 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!