Optical Transceiver Module
100MB~2.5GB SFP Module
new products

2.488/2.5G 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver For Patch Cord

2.5GB 1550nm 120km SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

  • item no.:

    TOP-SFP-2.5G-120D
  • lead time:

    2-7 Working Days After Payment Received
  • product orgin:

    China
  • brand:

    Top-Trans
  • shipping port:

    Shenzhen
  • Warranty:

    3 Years
  • Condition:

    Compatible
  • Temperature:

    0°C to +70°C
  • Data Rate:

    2.5 G
  • Distance:

    120 km
  • Wavelength:

    1550 nm
  • Connector:

    Dual LC
product details

 2.488/2.5G 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver For Patch Cord

2.5G 1550nm 120km sfp is compatible with Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista etc. types of equipment for the network solution.


Product Features

Up to 2.5Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver

Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical  interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  interface

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  interface

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°C


Applications

Switch to Switch Interface

SDH/SONET and Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links


Below is the picture of 2.5G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver


Professional Service

2.5G 1550nm 120km SFP is fully tested in Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ Wave Runner, etc. The specialist will test the modules before every shipment.

 

Compatibility

Tested in Cisco/ Brocade/ Juniper/ Dell/ Arista/ HPE/ H3C etc. devices to guarantee 100% compatibility with your target equipment. 


OEM& ODM

Customized label and package. Both OEM and ODM service are offered. 

Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 1000base sx sfp 850nm 550m 1000Base SX SFP 850nm 550m Over MMF Compatible CISCO GLC-SX-MMD Optical Modules

    1000base SX SFP 850nm 550m over mmf SFP is designed for GE/1 x FC optical interface for data communications with multi mode fiber (MMF). It operates at 1.25Gbps for GE. Compatible CISCO GLC-SX-MMD design is optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom applications.

  • Compatible 120 KM Single Mode SFP Modules Compatible 120 KM Single Mode SFP Modules 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver

    Compatible 120 KM Single Mode SFP Modules optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber(SMF). 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecom applications.

  • Compatible Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Single Mode 1310nm 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver

    1000Base-EX SFP optical transceivers are designed for GE/1 x FC optical interface for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF), and multimode fiber (MMF) as well. Compatible SFP GLC-EX-SMD operate at both 1.25Gbps for GE and 1.0625Gbps for 1xFC. The Cisco Transceiver Single mode transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom applications.

  • Compatible SFP-155-mm Compatible SFP-155-MM 155 Mbps SFP Module 155M 550M

    155 Mbps SFP Compatible SFP-155-MM.

  • 100BASE-LX SFP Module 100BASE-LX SFP 155MB 1310nm 20KM Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

    100BASE-LX 155MB 20KM SFP is designed for optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fibre (SMF). 1310nm 20km mini-GBIC is optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecom applications.

  •  100Base FX SFP 100Base FX SFP 1310 2KM for Megabit Ethernet

    100Base FX SFP optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with multimode fiber(MMF). SFP 1310 2km for Megabit Ethernet(Compatible SFP 1310 2km) designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecom applications.

  • 100Base-EX SFP 100Base-EX SFP Compatible Cisco GLC-FE-100EX 40km SFP Modules

    100Base-EX SFP optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber(SMF). Compatible Cisco GLC-FE-100EX designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers with the best solutions for telecom applications. 

  • Compatible 10 KM Fibre SFP Compatible 10 KM Fibre SFP 100Base LX SFP 155 Mbps Transceivers

    Compatible 100base LX SFP is high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. 10km SFP LR consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP 155 Mbps Transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!