Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade G630 Switch
new products

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G630 Switch G630-48-32G-F/G630-48-32G-R/G630-96-32G-R/G630-48-F/G630-48-R Fiber Optical Switch

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G630 Switch G630-48-32G-F/G630-48-32G-R/G630-96-32G-R/G630-48-F/G630-48-R Fiber Optical Switch

  • item no.:

    G630-48-32G-F/G630-4
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    32G
product details

Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 32 Gbit/s
Module type
G630-48-32G-F
G630-48-32G-R
G630-96-32G-R
G630-48-F
G630-48-R
POD SMED8PTPOD-16GE
• 8p, 8 x 16 Gbps SWL SFP
SMED8PTPOD-01E
• 8p, 0 SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000296
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton




Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch 24/64 ports Brocade G720 Switch G720-64-32G-F Fiber Optical Switch

    The Brocade G720 Switch is a Gen 7 switch with 64 ports in an ultra-dense 1U design. Delivering unmatched 64G performance and 50% lower latency compared to the previous generation, 

  • CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module Cisco 10GBASE Double Fiber CWDM XFP 1310nm 40km Compatible Transceiver Module

    Topstar TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX is Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

  • 4.25G SFP Modules Compatible Finisar FTLF8524P2xNL 4.25G SFP MM Transceivers Modules

    Finisar FTLF8524P2xNL Small Form Factor (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 4.25G SFP Transceivers are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0.  Rate selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 4.25G SFP Modules are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the 4.25G MM SFP MSA.

  • 10G SFP+ LC 30km Compatible Finisar FTLX2672D3xx 10Gb/s Bidirectional 30km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar FTLX2672D3xx 10Gb/s Bidirectional 30km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40,High End Case Temperature (°C):85,Diagnostics:Digital,Transmitter:DFB Laser,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:Bidi 1271/1331nm

  • SFP+ BiDi  1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km Transceiver Compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-BXD40 Compatible 10G SFP+ BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km Transceiver

    Compatible  Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-BXD40 Compatible 10G SFP+ BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km Transceiver,Up to 40km

  • Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module compatible with Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ ), Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE), etc.

  • PLRL4 Orinigal ARISTA QSFP-40G-PLRL4 40G QSFP+ 1km Transceiver

    QSFP-40G-PLRL4,40G QSFP+ Transceiver,40G QSFP+ Transceiver, up to 1km over parallel SMF (4x10G LR up to 1km) MTP-12

  • PT-SM-LCU-SCU-DX-5M 5m LC UPC To SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

    MTP stands for multi-fiber termination push-on connector, which is a registered trademark of US Conec. MTP Wiki defines it as a brand name for a version of MPO connectors with improved specifications. 

copyright © 2024 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!