Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade G630 Switch
new products
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM
    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver

    Compatible Finisar Cisco T-DQ4CNT-N00 TOP-400G QSFP-DD 400Gb/s QSFP-DD FR4 2km SMF Optical Transceiver QSFP-DD MSA compliant,4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design,100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant,Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC,Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC,8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8),Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.,Maximum power consumption 12W,Duplex LC connector,RoHS compliant

    read more
  • QSFP+ 40G
    Finisar FTL410QE4C Compatible 40GBASE SR4 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Fiber Module

    Finisar's FTL410QE4C 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4* 10GBASE-SR.

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28 Optical Module
    100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 100GB 40KM 5G Optical Module

    Buy 100Gb/s 100GBASE-ER4 40KM QSFP28 transceiver compatible with Juniper Huawei Brocade, Force10 Networks 100GBASE-ER4 (SMF, 1310nm, 40km) & price list on Topstar, Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor,Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4,Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF,Single +3.3V power supply,Operating case temperature: 0~70oC,Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm),Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA,4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR),Maximum power consumption 4.0W,Duplex LC receptacle,RoHS-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100GBASE QSFP28
    100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 100GB 10KM 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10KM transceiver data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km) is Compatible with Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, price list on Topstar , buy it now!

    read more
  • 100G CFP
    100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 5G Wireless SFP Transceiver

    The 100G CFP 1310km 10KM 100Gbase-LR4 transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant,ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant,CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant,Up to 10km for G.652 SMF,Receiver: 4-lane x 25Gb/s PIN ROSAs,Transmitter: 4-lane x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSAs (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm),10x10G Electrical Serial,Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10),MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic,+3.3V power supply,Power consumption less than 12W,Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm,Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ℃,Duplex SC or LC Receptacle,ROHs-6 compliant

    read more
  • 100G CFP2
    100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 100GBASE optical transceiver

    The 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 transceiver's with 10 channels, designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

    read more

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G630 Switch G630-48-32G-F/G630-48-32G-R/G630-96-32G-R/G630-48-F/G630-48-R Fiber Optical Switch

96/48 Ports Compatible Brocade G630 Switch G630-48-32G-F/G630-48-32G-R/G630-96-32G-R/G630-48-F/G630-48-R Fiber Optical Switch

  • item no.:

    G630-48-32G-F/G630-4
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Condition:

    New
  • Temperature:

    0-70
  • Data Rate:

    32G
product details

Specification:

Brand Brocade Switch Capacity 32 Gbit/s
Module type
G630-48-32G-F
G630-48-32G-R
G630-96-32G-R
G630-48-F
G630-48-R
POD SMED8PTPOD-16GE
• 8p, 8 x 16 Gbps SWL SFP
SMED8PTPOD-01E
• 8p, 0 SFP

Powersupply

1 Included Fan Included
Rack Mount kit for
IEA310
XBR-R000296
USB Stick = Flash
Drive 4G
XBR-USB-4GB

Warranty

1-Year Package Size 2pcs/carton




Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products
  • 40G QSFP LC 10km Hot-pluggable Compatible Finisar FTL4C1QW2N 40GBASE-LR4 10km Extended Temperature QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Hot-pluggable Compatible Finisar FTL4C1QW2N 40GBASE-LR4 10km Extended Temperature QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Distance:10 km,Data Rate (max):41.2 Gb/s,Protocol:40G Ethernet Compliant,Low End Case Temperature (°C):10,High End Case Temperature (°C):78,Diagnostics:N/A,Transmitter:4x DFB Laser,Receiver:PIN,Voltage Supply:3.3,Connector:LC,Wavelength:1310nm Band

  • 1.25Gb Copper SFP Original Finisar FCMJ-8520-3 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP Optical Modules

    Finisar’s FCLF-8520/8521-3 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA)1 . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 . The 1000BASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features. The FCLF-8520-3 uses the SFP’s RX_LOS pin for link indication, and 1000BASE-X autonegotiation should be disabled on the host system. The FCLF-8521-3 is compatible with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation, but does not have a link indication feature (RX_LOS is internally grounded). See AN-2036 (“Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Finisar’s 1000BASE-T SFPs”) for a more complete explanation on the differences between the two models and details on applications issues for the products. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details5,6.

  • Finisar FTL4C1QM1C QSFP 40G 10km Compatible Finisar Corporation FTL4C1QM1C 40GBASE-LR4 OTU3 Multirate 10km QSFP WDM

    Finisar’s FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA1,2 , IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR43 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU4. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details5.

  • Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL Industrial Temperature Range FTLX8511D3BTL 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver

    Finisar’s FTLX8511D3BTL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification now available with Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +85°C) They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • 25G BiDi SFP28 LR 20km Compatible 25G BiDi SFP28 LR 20Km industrial Single LC Hot-pluggable SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet and Fibre Channel 5G Network Optical Module

    Designed for 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links over simplex single-mode fiber,25G BiDi SFP28 LR 20km industrial optical modules (GBP-2733250-L2T, GBP-3327250-L2T) support transmission distance up to 20km. Full-duplex transceiver module,Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor,Compliant with SFP28 MSA standard,CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo-detector,Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel,Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications,Data rate up to 25.78Gbps,1270nm-Tx and 1330nm-Rx or 1330nm-Tx and 1270nm-Rx,Reach up to 20km on SMF,Low power consumption < 1.2W,Single LC receptacle,Operating case temperature range -40 to 85°C (I-temp),Single 3.3V power supply,RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

  • Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Transceiver Compatible Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode RoHS-6 Compliant Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

    Finisar’s FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 , IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC , and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

  • Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U-I Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

    Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module applications 10GBASE-BX10.3125Gb/s Ethernet, 10GBASE-BX9.953Gb/s Ethernet, SONETOC-192 &SDHSTM I-64.1.

  • SFP CWDM 4.25G 1310-1610nm 40KM Industrial SFP CWDM 4.25G 1310-1610nm 40KM Optical Fwdm Gigabit Switch

    SFP 4.25G 40KM CWDM optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber(SMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

copyright © 2021 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!