Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade Transceivers
new products

Brocade 57-1000262-01 XBR-000258 16G FC ELWL 25km SFP+ Single mode fiber module Brocade SAN Transceiver DCX 8510,6520

Brocade 57-1000262-01 XBR-000258 for DCX 8510,6520,6510,6505,7840 Switch,optical transceivers are designed for 16Gb/s serial optical interfaces.Please read more on our web.
  • item no.:

    Brocade 57-1000262-0
  • brand:

    Brocade
  • Warranty:

    1 Year
  • Temperature:

    0°C ~ 70°C
  • Data Rate:

    16G
  • Distance:

    20km
  • Wavelength:

    1310nm
  • Connector:

    LC duplex
product details
Brocade 57-1000262-01 XBR-000258 16G FC ELWL 25km SFP+ Single mode fiber module Brocade SAN Transceiver DCX 8510,6520


MAIN SPECS


Brand  Brocade
Place of origin China
Form Factor SFP+
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 25KM
Data Rate (max) 16G
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0℃
High End Case Temperature (°C) 70
Power Supply 3.3v
Connector LC connector
Warranty 1-year
Certificate CE , ROHS , FCC
Compatible with  Brocade DCX 8510,6520,6510,6505,7840
DDMI Yes
Time of delivery  within 24hours 
Package 10 pc/anti-static box


SERVERICES WE HAVE

  • One year quality warranty
  • Generally 10-30K pcs finisar/brocace/cisco modules in stock so that we can ship goods within 24 hours
  • every single sfp to pass the test before shipping 
  • 10pcs/box anti-static package specially designed for the security

WHY CHOOSE US TOPSTAR 

  • 1 year quality warranty
  • Topstar has been working hard in supplying various SFP products for 7 years
  • Getting trusted by more and more customers home and abroad
  • One of the most reliable sfp distributors for brands like Cisco Finsar brocade etc in China
  • Stable channel ensures the products quality and competitive pricing
  • Regularly 30K sets of SFP inventory available for the instant delivery anytime when necessary
  • Professional team provides you with excellent buying experience, help you sort out all the concerns through out this process



Send Us An Inquiry

We will contact you as soon as possible!

related products

copyright © 2019 Topstar Technology Industrial Co., Ltd..all rights reserved. powered by dyyseo.com

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!